2009 Results

Turkey & Taturs Trail Race  *  50 km  *  September 13, 2009
Westside YMCA, Tulsa, Okla.
43 finishers  *  Steady drizzle most of the day, low 70's, calm
USATF Sanctioned event
Administered by TATUR, timed by Glen's Racing Service

MALE OPEN RESULTS - 50 km

AG IS NUMBER IN AGE-GROUP
PACE is minutes per km and mi
Place Agpp Name                  City            St Age Time    Pace  Pacemi 
===== ==== ===================== =============== == === ======= ===== ====== 
    1    1 Jay Jump              Stillwater      OK  28 4:49:42  5:48   9:20 
    2    1 Kyle Amos             Olathe          KS  34 5:07:00  6:09   9:53 
    3    2 Andrew Catalano       Fort Sill       OK  22 5:15:28  6:19  10:10 
    4    3 Claude Barron         Fort Sill       OK  23 5:33:57  6:41  10:45 
    5    2 David Murphy          Wasola          MO  37 6:05:22  7:19  11:46 
    6    3 Richard Carmen        Oklahoma City   OK  38 6:07:08  7:21  11:49 
    7    4 Raton Parmain         Tulsa           OK  41 6:09:40  7:24  11:54 
    8    5 Bret Sholar           Oklahoma City   OK  42 6:12:27  7:27  12:00 
    9    6 Kalon Parman          Flower Mound    TX  44 6:30:30  7:49  12:35 
   10    1 Joel Everett          Muskogee        OK  52 6:31:40  7:50  12:37 
   11    2 Marvin Lee            Tulsa           OK  48 6:35:20  7:55  12:44 
   12    7 Curtis Roberts        Tulsa           OK  32 6:43:37  8:05  13:00 
   13    8 Earl Blewett          Tulsa           OK  45 6:51:55  8:15  13:16 
   14    3 Arnold Begay          Broken Arrow    OK  46 6:52:58  8:16  13:18 
   15    9 Jason Thomas          Siloam Springs  AR  35 6:55:04  8:19  13:22 
   16    4 Richard Smith         OKLAHOMA CITY   OK  51 6:56:33  8:20  13:25 
   17    5 Paul Hall             Tulsa           OK  50 7:32:37  9:04  14:35 
   18   10 Scott Rose            Tulsa           OK  41 7:33:05  9:04  14:35 
   19   11 Larry Murphy          Fort Smith      AR  34 7:37:14  9:09  14:44 
   20   12 Anthony Maples        Murfreesboro    TN  40 7:38:31  9:11  14:46 
   21    4 Jason McGinnis        Tulsa           OK  28 7:51:49  9:27  15:12 
   22    6 Alan Schmoyer         Edmond          OK  47 8:21:41 10:03  16:09 
   23    7 Dan Thibault          Wichita         KS  54 8:25:40 10:07  16:17 
   24   13 Donald Norman         Burleson        TX  44 8:26:35 10:08  16:19 
   25    8 Long Vu               oklahoma city   OK  59 8:30:42 10:13  16:27 
   26   14 Bob Hauge             Tulsa           OK  44 8:31:11 10:14  16:28 
   27    5 Jeff Childress        Skiatook        OK  18 9:15:54 11:08  17:54 
   28    9 John Hargrove         ARCADIA         OK  64 9:28:54 11:23  18:19 
   29   12 Ken Childress         Tulsa           OK  50 11:48:36 14:11  22:49 
   30   10 Jim Simpson           Huntington Beac CA  67 9:41:33 11:38  18:44 
   31   11 Graham Gallemore      Huntsville      AL  66 10:05:16 12:07  19:29 
   32    6 Evan Lemke            Irving          TX  24 11:01:26 13:14  21:18 

MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS  TODDLERS 1-30, PAST PRIMERS 31-45, GEEZERS 46 & OVER
COLUMNS FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:
AGE DIV PLACE, NAME, AGE, CITY, ST, TIME, MIN PER km and mi
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
    1 Jay Jump              Stillwater         OK  28 4:49:42  5:48   9:20 
    2 Andrew Catalano       Fort Sill          OK  22 5:15:28  6:19  10:10 
    3 Claude Barron         Fort Sill          OK  23 5:33:57  6:41  10:45 
    4 Jason McGinnis        Tulsa              OK  28 7:51:49  9:27  15:12 
    5 Jeff Childress        Skiatook           OK  18 9:15:54 11:08  17:54 
    6 Evan Lemke            Irving             TX  24 11:01:26 13:14  21:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
    1 Kyle Amos             Olathe             KS  34 5:07:00  6:09   9:53 
    2 David Murphy          Wasola             MO  37 6:05:22  7:19  11:46 
    3 Richard Carmen        Oklahoma City      OK  38 6:07:08  7:21  11:49 
    4 Raton Parmain         Tulsa              OK  41 6:09:40  7:24  11:54 
    5 Bret Sholar           Oklahoma City      OK  42 6:12:27  7:27  12:00 
    6 Kalon Parman          Flower Mound       TX  44 6:30:30  7:49  12:35 
    7 Curtis Roberts        Tulsa              OK  32 6:43:37  8:05  13:00 
    8 Earl Blewett          Tulsa              OK  45 6:51:55  8:15  13:16 
    9 Jason Thomas          Siloam Springs     AR  35 6:55:04  8:19  13:22 
   10 Scott Rose            Tulsa              OK  41 7:33:05  9:04  14:35 
   11 Larry Murphy          Fort Smith         AR  34 7:37:14  9:09  14:44 
   12 Anthony Maples        Murfreesboro       TN  40 7:38:31  9:11  14:46 
   13 Donald Norman         Burleson           TX  44 8:26:35 10:08  16:19 
   14 Bob Hauge             Tulsa              OK  44 8:31:11 10:14  16:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
    1 Joel Everett          Muskogee           OK  52 6:31:40  7:50  12:37 
    2 Marvin Lee            Tulsa              OK  48 6:35:20  7:55  12:44 
    3 Arnold Begay          Broken Arrow       OK  46 6:52:58  8:16  13:18 
    4 Richard Smith         OKLAHOMA CITY      OK  51 6:56:33  8:20  13:25 
    5 Paul Hall             Tulsa              OK  50 7:32:37  9:04  14:35 
    6 Alan Schmoyer         Edmond             OK  47 8:21:41 10:03  16:09 
    7 Dan Thibault          Wichita            KS  54 8:25:40 10:07  16:17 
    8 Long Vu               oklahoma city      OK  59 8:30:42 10:13  16:27 
    9 John Hargrove         ARCADIA            OK  64 9:28:54 11:23  18:19 
   10 Jim Simpson           Huntington Beach   CA  67 9:41:33 11:38  18:44 
   11 Graham Gallemore      Huntsville         AL  66 10:05:16 12:07  19:29 
   12 Ken Childress         Tulsa              OK  50 11:48:36 14:11  22:49 

FEMALE OPEN RESULTS - 50 km
AG IS NUMBER IN AGE-GROUP
PACE is min per km and mi
Place Agpp Name                  City            St Age Time    Pace  Pacemi 
===== ==== ===================== =============== == === ======= ===== ====== 
    1    1 Christine Tokarz      Pottsboro       TX  33 5:19:38  6:24  10:18 
    2    2 Tammy Winn            Tulsa           OK  40 7:33:03  9:04  14:35 
    3    1 Kathy Hoover          Tulsa           OK  49 7:51:46  9:27  15:12 
    4    1 Janeen Lovelace       Sand Springs    OK  29 7:54:53  9:30  15:18 
    5    2 Melissa Brevetti      Edmond          OK  27 8:25:33 10:07  16:17 
    6    2 Cindy Metcalf         Broken Arrow    OK  52 9:33:35 11:29  18:28 
    7    3 Lisa McGinnis         Tulsa           OK  32 9:41:12 11:38  18:43 
    8    3 Mankel Raymundo       Nataugh         TX  50 11:01:26 13:14  21:18 
    9    4 Dianna Brackeen       Irving          TX  42 11:17:14 13:33  21:48 
   10    5 April Toms            lewisville      TX  38 11:17:16 13:33  21:48 
   11    6 Sonia Burdett         Fort Worth      TX  43 11:17:17 13:33  21:48 

FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS  TODDLERS 1-30, PAST PRIMERS 31-45, GEEZERS 46 & OVER
COLUMNS FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:
AGE GROUP PLACE, NAME, CITY, ST, AGE, TIME, MIN PER km and mi
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
    1 Janeen Lovelace       Sand Springs       OK  29 7:54:53  9:30  15:18 
    2 Melissa Brevetti      Edmond             OK  27 8:25:33 10:07  16:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
    1 Christine Tokarz      Pottsboro          TX  33 5:19:38  6:24  10:18 
    2 Tammy Winn            Tulsa              OK  40 7:33:03  9:04  14:35 
    3 Lisa McGinnis         Tulsa              OK  32 9:41:12 11:38  18:43 
    4 Dianna Brackeen       Irving             TX  42 11:17:14 13:33  21:48 
    5 April Toms            lewisville         TX  38 11:17:16 13:33  21:48 
    6 Sonia Burdett         Fort Worth         TX  43 11:17:17 13:33  21:48 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
    1 Kathy Hoover          Tulsa              OK  49 7:51:46  9:27  15:12 
    2 Cindy Metcalf         Broken Arrow       OK  52 9:33:35 11:29  18:28 
    3 Mankel Raymundo       Nataugh            TX  50 11:01:26 13:14  21:18 

WMA BEST PERFORMANCES - 50 km
BASED ON WMA AGE-GRADED SCORING - (WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS)
NOTE THE BEST PERFORMANCES BY MALE AND FEMALE MASTERS
This list compares the performances of each runner based on age, sex and time.
The performance percentage corresponds closely to world record marks. The age-
graded time is the ACTUAL time converted to the runner's approximate OPEN time.
WMA scoring is the result of a exhaustive study by a world-wide committee of 
runners and experts on aging and slowing. This system is used for MASTERS PRIZE   
MONEY, CLYDESDALES and TEAM SCORING where a large range of ages and both sexes 
participate. It is the most equitable system ever. In short, this system makes 
everyone 25-years-old and then compares times. Contact Glen's Racing Service
for complete details on this unique scoring system.

                                                                  AGE     PERF.
WMA                                                 ACTUAL        GRADED  %
Place Name                Div   Ag City/state       Time    Pace  Time    Time    Pacemi 
===== =================== ===== == ================ ======= ===== ======= ======= ====== 
    1 Jay Jump            M0130 28 Stillwater OK    4:49:42  5:48 4:49:42   52.24   9:20 
    2 Christine Tokarz    F3145 33 Pottsboro TX     5:19:38  6:24 5:17:37   51.53  10:18 
    3 Kyle Amos           M3145 34 Olathe KS        5:07:00  6:09 5:07:00   49.30   9:53 
    4 Andrew Catalano     M0130 22 Fort Sill OK     5:15:28  6:19 5:15:19   48.00  10:10 
    5 Claude Barron       M0130 23 Fort Sill OK     5:33:57  6:41 5:33:57   45.32  10:45 
    6 Joel Everett        M4699 52 Muskogee OK      6:31:40  7:50 5:44:33   43.92  12:37 
    7 Bret Sholar         M3145 42 Oklahoma City OK 6:12:27  7:27 5:57:31   42.33  12:00 
    8 Raton Parmain       M3145 41 Tulsa OK         6:09:40  7:24 5:57:48   42.30  11:54 
    9 Marvin Lee          M4699 48 Tulsa OK         6:35:20  7:55 6:00:28   41.98  12:44 
   10 Richard Carmen      M3145 38 Oklahoma City OK 6:07:08  7:21 6:03:50   41.59  11:49 
   11 David Murphy        M3145 37 Wasola MO        6:05:22  7:19 6:03:54   41.58  11:46 
   12 Kalon Parman        M3145 44 Flower Mound TX  6:30:30  7:49 6:08:36   41.06  12:35 
   13 RICHARD SMITH       M4699 51 OKLAHOMA CITY OK 6:56:33  8:20 6:09:46   40.93  13:25 
   14 Kathy Hoover        F4699 49 Tulsa OK         7:51:46  9:27 6:44:41   40.44  15:12 
   15 Arnold Begay        M4699 46 Broken Arrow OK  6:52:58  8:16 6:23:09   39.50  13:18 
   16 Earl Blewett        M3145 45 Tulsa OK         6:51:55  8:15 6:25:28   39.26  13:16 
   17 Tammy Winn          F3145 40 Tulsa OK         7:33:03  9:04 7:11:35   37.93  14:35 
   18 Curtis Roberts      M3145 32 Tulsa OK         6:43:37  8:05 6:43:37   37.49  13:00 
   19 Paul Hall           M4699 50 Tulsa OK         7:32:37  9:04 6:45:25   37.33  14:35 
   20 Jason Thomas        M3145 35 Siloam Springs A 6:55:04  8:19 6:55:04   36.46  13:22


Turkey & Taturs Trail Race  *  25 km  *  September 13, 2009
Westside YMCA, Tulsa, Okla.
70 finishers  *  Steady drizzle most of the day, low 70's, calm
USATF Sanctioned event
Administered by TATUR, timed by Glen's Racing Service
MALE OPEN RESULTS - 25 km
AG IS NUMBER IN AGE-GROUP   
PACE IS MINUTES PER km and mi
Place Ag Name                  City            St Age Time    Pace  Pacemi 
===== == ===================== =============== == === ======= ===== ====== 
    1  1 Charley Hogue         willow Springs  MO  33 2:07:27  5:06   8:13 
    2  1 Bill Richardson       Stillwater      OK  49 2:12:16  5:18   8:31 
    3  2 Tim Minnick           Tulsa           OK  41 2:12:42  5:19   8:33 
    4  2 Richard West          Tulsa           OK  46 2:22:47  5:43   9:12 
    5  3 Alejandro Torres      Tulsa           OK  40 2:24:16  5:47   9:18 
    6  3 Darryl Stillson       Broken Arrow    OK  51 2:27:44  5:55   9:31 
    7  4 Leon Foust            Bartlesville    OK  40 2:30:33  6:02   9:42 
    8  1 Jeffrey Fox           Broken Arrow    OK  29 2:33:30  6:09   9:53 
    9  4 Steve Lee             Claremore       OK  54 2:33:59  6:10   9:55 
   10  5 Paul Tyrrell          Tulsa           OK  45 2:38:42  6:21  10:13 
   11  2 Joel Peer             Edmond          OK  27 2:44:33  6:35  10:36 
   12  6 Daniel Ketchum        Tulsa           OK  44 2:46:59  6:41  10:45 
   13  7 Aaron Ochoa           Broken Arrow    OK  35 2:48:27  6:45  10:51 
   14  8 Keith Holsten         ENID            OK  35 2:56:52  7:05  11:24 
   15  3 Ryan Steele           Oklahoma City   OK  28 2:56:53  7:05  11:24 
   16  9 Tim Fisher            Tulsa           OK  40 3:01:16  7:15  11:41 
   17 10 Darrell Meinen        Tulsa           OK  44 3:03:49  7:22  11:50 
   18  5 Dave Davis            Tulsa           OK  48 3:04:41  7:24  11:54 
   19  4 Brandon Johnson       Tulsa           OK  24 3:05:42  7:26  11:58 
   20  6 Mort Stone            Fayetteville    AR  54 3:06:46  7:29  12:02 
   21  7 Mike Hollis           Springfield     MO  55 3:10:23  7:37  12:16 
   22 11 Drew Crawford         Tulsa           OK  40 3:10:24  7:37  12:16 
   23 12 Brian Gebhart         Claremore       OK  43 3:15:34  7:50  12:36 
   24 13 Chris McIntire        Edmond          OK  42 3:15:55  7:51  12:37 
   25  8 Greg Kittinger        Tulsa           OK  50 3:23:02  8:08  13:05 
   26 14 Travis Nelson         Broken Arrow    OK  40 3:28:07  8:20  13:24 
   27 15 Kevin Hayes           Edmond          OK  40 3:30:38  8:26  13:34 
   28 16 Phillip Hall          Stigler         OK  41 3:31:29  8:28  13:37 
   29  9 Mark Boucher          Lees Summit     MO  50 3:32:31  8:31  13:41 
   30 17 Bobby Kitchen         Houston         TX  40 3:32:43  8:31  13:42 
   31 18 Jason Benge           Enid            OK  39 3:32:46  8:31  13:42 
   32 10 Steve Hagar           Oklahoma City   OK  50 3:34:01  8:34  13:47 
   33 19 David Nelson          Tulsa           OK  33 3:46:27  9:04  14:35 
   34 20 Russell Bennett       Tulsa           OK  37 3:47:18  9:06  14:38 
   35 11 Chris Revoir          Ozark           MO  56 4:03:00  9:44  15:39 
   36 12 Tom Robinson          Tulsa           OK  54 4:08:35  9:57  16:01 
   37 13 Nathan Langen         Nowata          OK  46 4:12:46 10:07  16:17 
   38 21 Michael Booze         Enid            OK  31 4:22:00 10:29  16:52 
   39  5 Cameron Plate         Tulsa           OK   8 4:39:28 11:11  18:00 
   40 22 Mark Plate            Tulsa           OK  44 4:40:44 11:14  18:05 
   41 14 Wayne King            Edmond          OK  57 4:46:29 11:28  18:27 
   42 15 Nels Bentson          oklahoma city   OK  65 5:12:25 12:30  20:07 

MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS  TODDLERS 1-30, PAST PRIMERS 31-45, GEEZERS 46 & OVER
COLUMNS FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:
AGE GROUP PLACE, NAME, AGE, CITY, ST, TIME, MIN PER km & mi
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
    1 Jeffrey Fox           Broken Arrow       OK  29 2:33:30  6:09   9:53 
    2 Joel Peer             Edmond             OK  27 2:44:33  6:35  10:36 
    3 Ryan Steele           Oklahoma City      OK  28 2:56:53  7:05  11:24 
    4 Brandon Johnson       Tulsa              OK  24 3:05:42  7:26  11:58 
    5 Cameron Plate         Tulsa              OK   8 4:39:28 11:11  18:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
    1 Charley Hogue         willow Springs     MO  33 2:07:27  5:06   8:13 
    2 Tim Minnick           Tulsa              OK  41 2:12:42  5:19   8:33 
    3 Alejandro Torres      Tulsa              OK  40 2:24:16  5:47   9:18 
    4 Leon Foust            Bartlesville       OK  40 2:30:33  6:02   9:42 
    5 Paul Tyrrell          Tulsa              OK  45 2:38:42  6:21  10:13 
    6 Daniel Ketchum        Tulsa              OK  44 2:46:59  6:41  10:45 
    7 Aaron Ochoa           Broken Arrow       OK  35 2:48:27  6:45  10:51 
    8 Keith Holsten         ENID               OK  35 2:56:52  7:05  11:24 
    9 Tim Fisher            Tulsa              OK  40 3:01:16  7:15  11:41 
   10 Darrell Meinen        Tulsa              OK  44 3:03:49  7:22  11:50 
   11 Drew Crawford         Tulsa              OK  40 3:10:24  7:37  12:16 
   12 Brian Gebhart         Claremore          OK  43 3:15:34  7:50  12:36 
   13 Chris McIntire        Edmond             OK  42 3:15:55  7:51  12:37 
   14 Travis Nelson         Broken Arrow       OK  40 3:28:07  8:20  13:24 
   15 Kevin Hayes           Edmond             OK  40 3:30:38  8:26  13:34 
   16 Phillip Hall          Stigler            OK  41 3:31:29  8:28  13:37 
   17 Bobby Kitchen         Houston            TX  40 3:32:43  8:31  13:42 
   18 Jason Benge           Enid               OK  39 3:32:46  8:31  13:42 
   19 David Nelson          Tulsa              OK  33 3:46:27  9:04  14:35 
   20 Russell Bennett       Tulsa              OK  37 3:47:18  9:06  14:38 
   21 Michael Booze         Enid               OK  31 4:22:00 10:29  16:52 
   22 Mark Plate            Tulsa              OK  44 4:40:44 11:14  18:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
    1 Bill Richardson       Stillwater         OK  49 2:12:16  5:18   8:31 
    2 Richard West          Tulsa              OK  46 2:22:47  5:43   9:12 
    3 Darryl Stillson       Broken Arrow       OK  51 2:27:44  5:55   9:31 
    4 Steve Lee             Claremore          OK  54 2:33:59  6:10   9:55 
    5 Dave Davis            Tulsa              OK  48 3:04:41  7:24  11:54 
    6 Mort Stone            Fayetteville       AR  54 3:06:46  7:29  12:02 
    7 Mike Hollis           Springfield        MO  55 3:10:23  7:37  12:16 
    8 Greg Kittinger        Tulsa              OK  50 3:23:02  8:08  13:05 
    9 Mark Boucher          Lees Summit        MO  50 3:32:31  8:31  13:41 
   10 Steve Hagar           Oklahoma City      OK  50 3:34:01  8:34  13:47 
   11 Chris Revoir          Ozark              MO  56 4:03:00  9:44  15:39 
   12 Tom Robinson          Tulsa              OK  54 4:08:35  9:57  16:01 
   13 Nathan Langen         Nowata             OK  46 4:12:46 10:07  16:17 
   14 Wayne King            Edmond             OK  57 4:46:29 11:28  18:27 
   15 Nels Bentson          oklahoma city      OK  65 5:12:25 12:30  20:07 

FEMALE OPEN RESULTS - 25 km
AG IS NUMBER IN AGE-GROUP  
PACE IS MINUTES PER km and per mi
Place Ag Name                  City            St Age Time    Pace  Pacemi 
===== == ===================== =============== == === ======= ===== ====== 
    1  1 Erin Scott            Fayetteville    AR  25 2:49:30  6:47  10:55 
    2  1 Kristi Perryman       Tulsa           OK  36 2:54:26  6:59  11:14 
    3  2 Elaine Palmquist      Broken Arrow    OK  35 3:00:00  7:12  11:36 
    4  3 Sarah Fisher          Tulsa           OK  34 3:04:42  7:24  11:54 
    5  4 Nikki Watson          Enid            OK  38 3:05:59  7:27  11:59 
    6  5 Karrie Garriott       Broken Arrow    OK  34 3:08:16  7:32  12:08 
    7  1 Barbara Drew          Tulsa           OK  51 3:14:19  7:47  12:31 
    8  6 Chanda Vlanich        Claremore       OK  32 3:17:30  7:54  12:43 
    9  2 Katheryn Parman       Norman          OK  19 3:18:19  7:56  12:46 
   10  7 Corina Tello          Tulsa           OK  36 3:26:11  8:15  13:17 
   11  8 Carol Clark           Littleton       CO  45 3:28:05  8:20  13:24 
   12  3 Macie Viets           Norman          OK  29 3:35:17  8:37  13:52 
   13  9 Barbara West          Broken Arrow    OK  39 3:39:28  8:47  14:08 
   14 10 Shelly Mack           Lucien          OK  42 3:41:41  8:53  14:17 
   15  2 Pauline Stafford      Dallas          TX  46 3:42:24  8:54  14:19 
   16  4 Alicia Lancaster      Springdale      AR  25 3:49:16  9:11  14:46 
   17  3 Laurie Underwood      Gainesville     TX  49 3:54:00  9:22  15:04 
   18  5 Michelle Barker       Edmond          OK  29 3:55:46  9:26  15:11 
   19  4 Carol Brantley        Fayetteville    AR  46 3:57:36  9:31  15:18 
   20 11 Stacey Amos           Olathe          KS  34 4:00:31  9:38  15:29 
   21  5 Linda Revoir          Ozark           MO  49 4:02:02  9:41  15:35 
   22  6 Becky Hollis          Springfield     MO  51 4:12:34 10:07  16:16 
   23  7 Caroline Glenn        Porter          OK  52 4:17:57 10:20  16:37 
   24 12 Polly Choate          Broken Arrow    OK  33 4:18:23 10:21  16:38 
   25 13 Tina King             Edmond          OK  43 4:46:32 11:28  18:27 
   26  6 Savannah Anderson     Hulbert         OK  25 4:53:27 11:45  18:54 
   27 14 Heidi Carter          Tahlequah       OK  33 4:53:31 11:45  18:54 
   28  8 Karen Riddle          Dear            TX  56 5:25:11 13:01  20:57 

FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS  TODDLERS 1-30, PAST PRIMERS 31-45, GEEZERS 46 & OVER
COLUMNS FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:
AGE GROUP PLACE, NAME, CITY, ST, AGE, TIME, MIN PER km and mi
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
    1 Erin Scott            fayetteville       AR  25 2:49:30  6:47  10:55 
    2 Katheryn Parman       Norman             OK  19 3:18:19  7:56  12:46 
    3 Macie Viets           Norman             OK  29 3:35:17  8:37  13:52 
    4 Alicia Lancaster      Springdale         AR  25 3:49:16  9:11  14:46 
    5 Michelle Barker       edmond             OK  29 3:55:46  9:26  15:11 
    6 Savannah Anderson     Hulbert            OK  25 4:53:27 11:45  18:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
    1 Kristi Perryman       Tulsa              OK  36 2:54:26  6:59  11:14 
    2 Elaine Palmquist      Broken Arrow       OK  35 3:00:00  7:12  11:36 
    3 Sarah Fisher          Tulsa              OK  34 3:04:42  7:24  11:54 
    4 Nikki Watson          ENID               OK  38 3:05:59  7:27  11:59 
    5 Karrie Garriott       Broken Arrow       OK  34 3:08:16  7:32  12:08 
    6 Chanda Vlanich        Claremore          OK  32 3:17:30  7:54  12:43 
    7 Corina Tello          Tulsa              OK  36 3:26:11  8:15  13:17 
    8 Carol Clark           Littleton          CO  45 3:28:05  8:20  13:24 
    9 Barbara West          Broken Arrow       OK  39 3:39:28  8:47  14:08 
   10 Shelly Mack           lucien             OK  42 3:41:41  8:53  14:17 
   11 Stacey Amos           Olathe             KS  34 4:00:31  9:38  15:29 
   12 Polly Choate          Broken Arrow       OK  33 4:18:23 10:21  16:38 
   13 Tina King             Edmond             OK  43 4:46:32 11:28  18:27 
   14 Heidi Carter          Tahlequah          OK  33 4:53:31 11:45  18:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
    1 Barbara Drew          Tulsa              OK  51 3:14:19  7:47  12:31 
    2 Pauline Stafford      Dallas             TX  46 3:42:24  8:54  14:19 
    3 Laurie Underwood      Gainesville        TX  49 3:54:00  9:22  15:04 
    4 Carol Brantley        Fayetteville       AR  46 3:57:36  9:31  15:18 
    5 Linda Revoir          Ozark              MO  49 4:02:02  9:41  15:35 
    6 Becky Hollis          Springfield        MO  51 4:12:34 10:07  16:16 
    7 Caroline Glenn        Porter             OK  52 4:17:57 10:20  16:37 
    8 Karen Riddle          Dear               TX  56 5:25:11 13:01  20:57 

WMA BEST PERFORMANCES - 25 km
BASED ON WMA AGE-GRADED SCORING - (WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS)
NOTE THE BEST PERFORMANCES BY MALE AND FEMALE MASTERS
This list compares the performances of each runner based on age, sex and time.
The performance percentage corresponds closely to world record marks. The age-
graded time is the ACTUAL time converted to the runner's approximate OPEN time.
WAVA scoring is the result of a exhaustive study by a world-wide committee of 
runners and experts on aging and slowing. This system is used for MASTERS PRIZE   
MONEY, CLYDESDALES and TEAM SCORING where a large range of ages and both sexes 
participate. It is the most equitable system ever. In short, this system makes 
everyone 25-years-old and then compares times. Contact Glen's Racing Service
for complete details on this unique scoring system.

                                                                  AGE     PERF.
WMA                                                 ACTUAL        GRADED  %
Place Name                Div   Ag City/state       Time    Pace  Time    Time    Pacemi 
===== =================== ===== == ================ ======= ===== ======= ======= ====== 
    1 Bill Richardson     M4699 49 Stillwater OK    2:12:16  5:18 1:58:21   59.98   8:31 
    2 Tim Minnick         M3145 41 Tulsa OK         2:12:42  5:19 2:06:52   55.96   8:33 
    3 charley hogue       M3145 33 willow Springs M 2:07:27  5:06 2:07:24   55.72   8:13 
    4 Darryl Stillson     M4699 51 Broken Arrow OK  2:27:44  5:55 2:09:54   54.65   9:31 
    5 Richard West        M4699 46 Tulsa OK         2:22:47  5:43 2:11:02   54.18   9:12 
    6 Steve Lee           M4699 54 Claremore OK     2:33:59  6:10 2:11:52   53.84   9:55 
    7 Alejandro Torres    M3145 40 Tulsa OK         2:24:16  5:47 2:19:01   51.07   9:18 
    8 Leon Foust          M3145 40 Bartlesville OK  2:30:33  6:02 2:25:05   48.93   9:42 
    9 Paul Tyrrell        M3145 45 Tulsa OK         2:38:42  6:21 2:26:51   48.34  10:13 
   10 Barbara Drew        F4699 51 Tulsa OK         3:14:19  7:47 2:44:12   47.83  12:31 
   11 erin scott          F0130 25 fayetteville AR  2:49:30  6:47 2:49:30   46.34  10:55 
   12 Jeffrey Fox         M0130 29 Broken Arrow OK  2:33:30  6:09 2:33:30   46.24   9:53 
   13 Kristi Perryman     F3145 36 Tulsa OK         2:54:26  6:59 2:51:26   45.81  11:14 
   14 Daniel Ketchum      M3145 44 Tulsa OK         2:46:59  6:41 2:35:47   45.57  10:45 
   15 Mort Stone          M4699 54 Fayetteville AR  3:06:46  7:29 2:39:56   44.39  12:02 
   16 Elaine Palmquist    F3145 35 Broken Arrow OK  3:00:00  7:12 2:57:44   44.19  11:36 
   17 Mike Hollis         M4699 55 Springfield MO   3:10:23  7:37 2:41:35   43.93  12:16 
   18 NIKKI WATSON        F3145 38 ENID OK          3:05:59  7:27 3:00:42   43.47  11:59 
   19 Joel Peer           M0130 27 Edmond OK        2:44:33  6:35 2:44:33   43.14  10:36 
   20 Sarah Fisher        F3145 34 Tulsa OK         3:04:42  7:24 3:03:05   42.90  11:54 



Turkey & Taturs Trail Race  *  10 km  *  September 13, 2009
Westside YMCA, Tulsa, Okla.
86 finishers  *  Steady drizzle most of the day, low 70's, calm
USATF Sanctioned event
Administered by TATUR, timed by Glen's Racing Service

MALE OPEN RESULTS - 10 km

AG IS NUMBER IN AGE-GROUP
PACE IS MIN PER km and Per mi
Place Ag Div   Name                  City            St Age Time    Pace  Pacemi 
===== == ===== ===================== =============== == === ======= ===== ====== 
    1  1 M3145 Reynaldo Gomez        Tulsa           OK  37   49:52  5:00   8:02 
    2  1 M0130 Jose Sinfuentes       Tulsa           OK  29   52:57  5:18   8:32 
    3  2 M3145 Jose Rodriguez        Tulsa           OK  44   54:14  5:26   8:44 
    4  3 M3145 Alejandro Becerra     Tulsa           OK  31   54:30  5:27   8:47 
    5  2 M0130 Noah Soap             Jenks           OK  12   55:34  5:34   8:57 
    6  4 M3145 Chad Smith            Tulsa           OK  31   56:27  5:39   9:06 
    7  3 M0130 Austin Hill           Oklahoma City   OK  15 1:02:06  6:13  10:00 
    8  4 M0130 Nehemiah Soap         Jenks           OK  11 1:02:07  6:13  10:00 
    9  5 M0130 John Childress        Skiatook        OK  18 1:03:12  6:20  10:11 
   10  5 M3145 Jimmy Moore           Tulsa           OK  40 1:03:28  6:21  10:13 
   11  6 M3145 Manuel Torrez         Tulsa           OK  44 1:03:35  6:22  10:14 
   12  7 M3145 Mark Milstead         Broken Arrow    OK  33 1:03:37  6:22  10:15 
   13  8 M3145 Lance Ward            Tahlequah       OK  41 1:03:39  6:22  10:15 
   14  9 M3145 Carl Friend           Tulsa           OK  42 1:04:53  6:30  10:27 
   15  6 M0130 Emerson Turner        Tulsa           OK   9 1:07:22  6:45  10:51 
   16  7 M0130 Ben Peeples           Tulsa           OK  24 1:07:40  6:46  10:54 
   17  8 M0130 Chris Lovelace        Sand Springs    OK  25 1:07:51  6:48  10:56 
   18  9 M0130 Hosea Soap            Jenks           OK   7 1:09:59  7:00  11:16 
   19 10 M3145 Deacon Turner         Tulsa           OK  40 1:10:13  7:02  11:18 
   20 11 M3145 Keegan Young          Tulsa           OK  39 1:11:35  7:10  11:32 
   21 10 M0130 Brent Pryor           Tulsa           OK  26 1:12:09  7:13  11:37 
   22  1 M4699 Frank Crim            Seminole        OK  52 1:13:26  7:21  11:50 
   23  2 M4699 Al Flores             Tulsa           OK  56 1:14:40  7:28  12:02 
   24 11 M0130 Mac Milburn           Tulsa           OK  12 1:14:53  7:30  12:04 
   25 12 M0130 Weston Hodges         Tulsa           OK  26 1:14:56  7:30  12:04 
   26 13 M0130 Jacob Drew            Tulsa           OK  12 1:14:58  7:30  12:04 
   27 12 M3145 Steve Creed           Chandler        AZ  40 1:15:00  7:30  12:05 
   28 14 M0130 Christopher Aroung-Ch Tulsa           OK  24 1:16:54  7:42  12:23 
   29  3 M4699 Carl Soap             Jenks           OK  57 1:17:20  7:44  12:27 
   30 13 M3145 Warren Hood           Sand Springs    OK  37 1:17:54  7:48  12:33 
   31  4 M4699 Mike Hildreth         Sapulpa         OK  48 1:17:57  7:48  12:33 
   32 14 M3145 Mitch Drummond        Tulsa           OK  44 1:20:25  8:03  12:57 
   33 15 M3145 Aaron Stacy           Tulsa           OK  44 1:20:54  8:06  13:02 
   34  5 M4699 Colin Schmidt         Bixby           OK  58 1:22:43  8:17  13:19 
   35  6 M4699 William Clark         Broken Arrow    OK  56 1:25:44  8:35  13:48 
   36 16 M3145 Frodie Huffman        Kansas          OK  39 1:26:56  8:42  14:00 
   37  7 M4699 Joe Massa             Houston         TX  46 1:28:16  8:50  14:13 
   38 15 M0130 Jeremy Olsen          Newton          KS  26 1:31:58  9:12  14:49 
   39  8 M4699 Alan Bates            Tulsa           OK  54 1:38:47  9:53  15:54 
   40  9 M4699 Terry Weber           tulsa           OK  57 1:49:27 10:57  17:37 
   41 10 M4699 Rick Pike             Tulsa           OK  46 1:55:41 11:35  18:38 
   42 11 M4699 Dan McCaghren         Tulsa           OK  66 1:55:44 11:35  18:38 
   43 12 M4699 Donald Fain           Tulsa           OK  65 2:16:23 13:39  21:57 

MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS  TODDLERS 1-30, PAST PRIMERS 31-45, GEEZERS 46 & OVER
COLUMNS FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:
AGE GROUP PLACE, NAME, AGE, CITY, ST, TIME, MIN PER km & mi
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
    1 Jose Sinfuentes       Tulsa              OK  29   52:57  5:18   8:32 
    2 Noah Soap             Jenks              OK  12   55:34  5:34   8:57 
    3 Austin Hill           Oklahoma City      OK  15 1:02:06  6:13  10:00 
    4 Nehemiah Soap         Jenks              OK  11 1:02:07  6:13  10:00 
    5 John Childress        Skiatook           OK  18 1:03:12  6:20  10:11 
    6 Emerson Turner        Tulsa              OK   9 1:07:22  6:45  10:51 
    7 Ben Peeples           Tulsa              OK  24 1:07:40  6:46  10:54 
    8 Chris Lovelace        Sand Springs       OK  25 1:07:51  6:48  10:56 
    9 Hosea Soap            Jenks              OK   7 1:09:59  7:00  11:16 
   10 Brent Pryor           Tulsa              OK  26 1:12:09  7:13  11:37 
   11 Mac Milburn           Tulsa              OK  12 1:14:53  7:30  12:04 
   12 Weston Hodges         Tulsa              OK  26 1:14:56  7:30  12:04 
   13 Jacob Drew            Tulsa              OK  12 1:14:58  7:30  12:04 
   14 Christopher Aroung-Ch Tulsa              OK  24 1:16:54  7:42  12:23 
   15 Jeremy Olsen          Newton             KS  26 1:31:58  9:12  14:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
    1 Reynaldo Gomez        Tulsa              OK  37   49:52  5:00   8:02 
    2 Jose Rodriguez        Tulsa              OK  44   54:14  5:26   8:44 
    3 Alejandro Becerra     Tulsa              OK  31   54:30  5:27   8:47 
    4 Chad Smith            Tulsa              OK  31   56:27  5:39   9:06 
    5 Jimmy Moore           Tulsa              OK  40 1:03:28  6:21  10:13 
    6 Manuel Torrez         Tulsa              OK  44 1:03:35  6:22  10:14 
    7 Mark Milstead         Broken Arrow       OK  33 1:03:37  6:22  10:15 
    8 Lance Ward            Tahlequah          OK  41 1:03:39  6:22  10:15 
    9 Carl Friend           Tulsa              OK  42 1:04:53  6:30  10:27 
   10 Deacon Turner         Tulsa              OK  40 1:10:13  7:02  11:18 
   11 Keegan Young          Tulsa              OK  39 1:11:35  7:10  11:32 
   12 Steve Creed           Chandler           AZ  40 1:15:00  7:30  12:05 
   13 Warren Hood           Sand Springs       OK  37 1:17:54  7:48  12:33 
   14 Mitch Drummond        Tulsa              OK  44 1:20:25  8:03  12:57 
   15 Aaron Stacy           Tulsa              OK  44 1:20:54  8:06  13:02 
   16 Frodie Huffman        Kansas             OK  39 1:26:56  8:42  14:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
    1 Frank Crim            Seminole           OK  52 1:13:26  7:21  11:50 
    2 Al Flores             Tulsa              OK  56 1:14:40  7:28  12:02 
    3 Carl Soap             Jenks              OK  57 1:17:20  7:44  12:27 
    4 Mike Hildreth         Sapulpa            OK  48 1:17:57  7:48  12:33 
    5 Colin Schmidt         Bixby              OK  58 1:22:43  8:17  13:19 
    6 William Clark         Broken Arrow       OK  56 1:25:44  8:35  13:48 
    7 Joe Massa             Houston            TX  46 1:28:16  8:50  14:13 
    8 Alan Bates            Tulsa              OK  54 1:38:47  9:53  15:54 
    9 Terry Weber           tulsa              OK  57 1:49:27 10:57  17:37 
   10 Rick Pike             Tulsa              OK  46 1:55:41 11:35  18:38 
   11 Dan McCaghren         Tulsa              OK  66 1:55:44 11:35  18:38 
   12 Donald Fain           Tulsa              OK  65 2:16:23 13:39  21:57 

FEMALE OPEN RESULTS - 10 km
AG IS NUMBER IN AGE-GROUP
PACE IS MIN PER km and Per mi
Place Ag Name                  City            St Age Time    Pace  Pacemi 
===== == ===================== =============== == === ======= ===== ====== 
    1  1 Emily Jaskowiak       Claremore       OK  27 1:01:26  6:09   9:54 
    2  1 Laura Webb            Oklahoma City   OK  33 1:02:27  6:15  10:03 
    3  2 Tiqvah Soap           Jenks           OK   9 1:07:16  6:44  10:50 
    4  3 Kolby Weber           tulsa           OK  21 1:12:06  7:13  11:37 
    5  2 Deanna Cooper         Tulsa           OK  34 1:12:19  7:14  11:39 
    6  4 Christa Morton        Broken Arrow    OK  30 1:13:19  7:20  11:48 
    7  5 Deana Hedden          tulsa           OK  28 1:13:20  7:20  11:49 
    8  3 Erin Kachline         Oklahoma City   OK  33 1:14:59  7:30  12:05 
    9  6 Gina Myers            Beggs           OK  28 1:15:01  7:31  12:05 
   10  4 Kim Soap              Jenks           OK  44 1:15:13  7:32  12:07 
   11  7 Genieve Taylor        Shawnee         OK  23 1:15:23  7:33  12:08 
   12  1 Durita Daniel         Burbank         OK  47 1:15:34  7:34  12:10 
   13  5 Dee Deatherage        Broken Arrow    OK  34 1:16:36  7:40  12:20 
   14  6 Danna Ellis           Maramec         OK  43 1:18:35  7:52  12:39 
   15  8 Whitley Mack          lucien          OK  15 1:18:35  7:52  12:39 
   16  7 Kaileen Skidgel       Pawnee          OK  33 1:18:36  7:52  12:39 
   17  9 Nicole Olsen          Newton          KS  25 1:19:11  7:56  12:45 
   18  8 Miranda West          Bixby           OK  33 1:20:01  8:01  12:53 
   19 10 Alexis Jones          Pryor           OK  30 1:21:55  8:12  13:12 
   20  9 Laura Rogers          Tulsa           OK  41 1:22:10  8:13  13:14 
   21 10 Jaimee Sizemore       Collinsville    OK  35 1:22:35  8:16  13:18 
   22 11 Susan Teague          Claremore       OK  45 1:23:03  8:19  13:22 
   23 12 Socorro Guerrero      Mexico City     MX  40 1:25:48  8:35  13:49 
   24 11 Stephanie Milstead    Broken Arrow    OK  29 1:25:50  8:35  13:49 
   25 13 Carleen Huffman       Kansas          OK  42 1:27:01  8:43  14:01 
   26 14 Leslie Clark          Owasso          OK  40 1:32:59  9:18  14:58 
   27 15 Kimberlee Jackson     Collinsville    OK  43 1:33:51  9:24  15:07 
   28 16 Keli Lemaster         Beggs           OK  37 1:37:19  9:44  15:40 
   29  2 Lynna Gilstrap        Inola           OK  59 1:37:20  9:44  15:40 
   30 17 Terri Malek           Pottsboro       TX  39 1:41:09 10:07  16:17 
   31 18 Olga Crutcher         Tulsa           OK  39 1:41:19 10:08  16:19 
   32  3 Karalee Braithwaite   Broken Arrow    OK  47 1:41:28 10:09  16:20 
   33  4 Mary Hord             Muskogee        OK  55 1:43:46 10:23  16:42 
   34 12 Katie Wilder          Skiatook        OK  16 1:44:56 10:30  16:54 
   35 19 Deborah Gulley        Tulsa           OK  37 1:50:19 11:02  17:46 
   36 20 Elizabeth Gutierrez   Tulsa           OK  38 1:52:49 11:17  18:10 
   37  5 Margaret Paul         Tulsa           OK  55 1:53:13 11:20  18:14 
   38 13 Becky Hale            Dallas          TX  30 2:09:32 12:58  20:51 
   39  6 Sallyann Beaver       Tulsa           OK  60 2:09:34 12:58  20:52 
   40 21 Susan Young           Muskogee        OK  44 2:09:36 12:58  20:52 
   41 14 Lauren Massa          Tulsa           OK  19 2:18:31 13:52  22:18 
   42  7 Deanna Fain           Tulsa           OK  65 2:18:41 13:53  22:20 
   43 22 Debi Young            Tulsa           OK  39 2:18:42 13:53  22:20 

FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS  TODDLERS 1-30, PAST PRIMERS 31-45, GEEZERS 46 & OVER
COLUMNS FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:
AGE GROUP PLACE, NAME, CITY, ST, AGE, TIME, MIN PER km and mi
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 30
    1 Emily Jaskowiak       Claremore          OK  27 1:01:26  6:09   9:54 
    2 Tiqvah Soap           Jenks              OK   9 1:07:16  6:44  10:50 
    3 Kolby Weber           tulsa              OK  21 1:12:06  7:13  11:37 
    4 Christa Morton        Broken Arrow       OK  30 1:13:19  7:20  11:48 
    5 Deana Hedden          tulsa              OK  28 1:13:20  7:20  11:49 
    6 Gina Myers            Beggs              OK  28 1:15:01  7:31  12:05 
    7 Genieve Taylor        Shawnee            OK  23 1:15:23  7:33  12:08 
    8 Whitley Mack          lucien             OK  15 1:18:35  7:52  12:39 
    9 Nicole Olsen          Newton             KS  25 1:19:11  7:56  12:45 
   10 Alexis Jones          Pryor              OK  30 1:21:55  8:12  13:12 
   11 Stephanie Milstead    Broken Arrow       OK  29 1:25:50  8:35  13:49 
   12 Katie Wilder          Skiatook           OK  16 1:44:56 10:30  16:54 
   13 Becky Hale            Dallas             TX  30 2:09:32 12:58  20:51 
   14 Lauren Massa          Tulsa              OK  19 2:18:31 13:52  22:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 45
    1 Laura Webb            Oklahoma City      OK  33 1:02:27  6:15  10:03 
    2 Deanna Cooper         Tulsa              OK  34 1:12:19  7:14  11:39 
    3 Erin Kachline         Oklahoma City      OK  33 1:14:59  7:30  12:05 
    4 Kim Soap              Jenks              OK  44 1:15:13  7:32  12:07 
    5 Dee Deatherage        Broken Arrow       OK  34 1:16:36  7:40  12:20 
    6 Danna Ellis           Maramec            OK  43 1:18:35  7:52  12:39 
    7 Kaileen Skidgel       Pawnee             OK  33 1:18:36  7:52  12:39 
    8 Miranda West          Bixby              OK  33 1:20:01  8:01  12:53 
    9 Laura Rogers          Tulsa              OK  41 1:22:10  8:13  13:14 
   10 Jaimee Sizemore       Collinsville       OK  35 1:22:35  8:16  13:18 
   11 Susan Teague          Claremore          OK  45 1:23:03  8:19  13:22 
   12 Socorro Guerrero      Mexico City        MX  40 1:25:48  8:35  13:49 
   13 Carleen Huffman       Kansas             OK  42 1:27:01  8:43  14:01 
   14 Leslie Clark          Owasso             OK  40 1:32:59  9:18  14:58 
   15 Kimberlee Jackson     Collinsville       OK  43 1:33:51  9:24  15:07 
   16 Keli Lemaster         Beggs              OK  37 1:37:19  9:44  15:40 
   17 Terri Malek           Pottsboro          TX  39 1:41:09 10:07  16:17 
   18 Olga Crutcher         Tulsa              OK  39 1:41:19 10:08  16:19 
   19 Deborah Gulley        Tulsa              OK  37 1:50:19 11:02  17:46 
   20 Elizabeth Gutierrez   Tulsa              OK  38 1:52:49 11:17  18:10 
   21 Susan Young           Muskogee           OK  44 2:09:36 12:58  20:52 
   22 Debi Young            Tulsa              OK  39 2:18:42 13:53  22:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  46 - 99
    1 Durita Daniel         Burbank            OK  47 1:15:34  7:34  12:10 
    2 Lynna Gilstrap        Inola              OK  59 1:37:20  9:44  15:40 
    3 Karalee Braithwaite   Broken Arrow       OK  47 1:41:28 10:09  16:20 
    4 Mary Hord             Muskogee           OK  55 1:43:46 10:23  16:42 
    5 Margaret Paul         Tulsa              OK  55 1:53:13 11:20  18:14 
    6 Sallyann Beaver       Tulsa              OK  60 2:09:34 12:58  20:52 
    7 Deanna Fain           Tulsa              OK  65 2:18:41 13:53  22:20 

WMA BEST PERFORMANCES - 10 km
BASED ON WMA AGE-GRADED SCORING - (WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS)
NOTE THE BEST PERFORMANCES BY MALE AND FEMALE MASTERS
This list compares the performances of each runner based on age, sex and time.
The performance percentage corresponds closely to world record marks. The age-
graded time is the ACTUAL time converted to the runner's approximate OPEN time.
WMA scoring is the result of a exhaustive study by a world-wide committee of 
runners and experts on aging and slowing. This system is used for MASTERS PRIZE   
MONEY, CLYDESDALES and TEAM SCORING where a large range of ages and both sexes 
participate. It is the most equitable system ever. In short, this system makes 
everyone 25-years-old and then compares times. Contact Glen's Racing Service
for complete details on this unique scoring system.

                                                                  AGE     PERF.
WMA                                                 ACTUAL        GRADED  %
Place Name                Div   Ag City/state       Time    Pace  Time    Time    Pacemi 
===== =================== ===== == ================ ======= ===== ======= ======= ====== 
    1 Reynaldo Gomez      M3145 37 Tulsa OK           49:52  5:00   48:11   55.72   8:02 
    2 Noah Soap           M0130 12 Jenks OK           55:34  5:34   48:12   55.72   8:57 
    3 Jose Rodriguez      M3145 44 Tulsa OK           54:14  5:26   49:43   54.01   8:44 
    4 Tiqvah Soap         F0130  9 Jenks OK         1:07:16  6:44   56:40   53.52  10:50 
    5 Hosea Soap          M0130  7 Jenks OK         1:09:59  7:00   50:44   52.93  11:16 
    6 Nehemiah Soap       M0130 11 Jenks OK         1:02:07  6:13   52:24   51.25  10:00 
    7 Jose Sinfuentes     M0130 29 Tulsa OK           52:57  5:18   52:54   50.75   8:32 
    8 Emerson Turner      M0130  9 Tulsa OK         1:07:22  6:45   53:07   50.56  10:51 
    9 Alejandro Becerra   M3145 31 Tulsa OK           54:30  5:27   54:14   49.52   8:47 
   10 Emily Jaskowiak     F0130 27 Claremore OK     1:01:26  6:09 1:01:26   49.38   9:54 
   11 Laura Webb          F3145 33 Oklahoma City OK 1:02:27  6:15 1:02:09   48.80  10:03 
   12 Chad Smith          M3145 31 Tulsa OK           56:27  5:39   56:11   47.81   9:06 
   13 Austin Hill         M0130 15 Oklahoma City OK 1:02:06  6:13   57:32   46.68  10:00 
   14 Manuel Torrez       M3145 44 Tulsa OK         1:03:35  6:22   58:18   46.06  10:14 
   15 Lance Ward          M3145 41 Tahlequah OK     1:03:39  6:22   59:42   44.97  10:15